Waves

Waves waves

Historical Data for Waves

DateOpenHighLowCloseChange %
30 Sept 20223.853.873.783.850%
29 Sept 20223.853.93.763.850%
28 Sept 20223.994.033.713.990%
27 Sept 202244.053.8240%
26 Sept 20223.9143.83.910%
25 Sept 20223.974.053.953.980.252%
24 Sept 20223.924.083.93.91-0.255%
23 Sept 20223.974.123.943.970%
22 Sept 20223.954.193.833.94-0.253%
21 Sept 20223.874.043.873.880.259%

WAVES Price Live Data

Waves price today is USD 3.83 and the trading volume in 24 hour is USD 46,204,372. Price change in the WAVES price in the last 24 hour is -0.028 . It has a circulating supply of 100,000,000 coins and a total supply of 100,000,000. Total market cap of the WAVES is USD 383,513,350 which has the movement of -0.376 in the last 24 hours

What is Waves?

Waves is a public blockchain network that enables users to create and access decentralized applications. It features on-chain governance, smart contracts, and a variation of Proof-of-Stake (PoS) called Leased PoS to ensure network consensus. The Waves Exchange and Neutrino Protocol are two of the most successful platforms built on Waves

The Team Behind Waves

Waves were founded in 2016 by Ukrainian theoretical physicist Sasha Ivanov. Ivanov was one of the co-founders of the fiat-to-crypto platform Coinmat

Top Value Drivers For Waves

The main reasons to invest in Waves include: 1. It was created in 2016 and has maintained its position in the top 100 most popular cryptocurrencies ever since. 2. The recently launched Waves-NG mainnet can handle around 100 transactions per second (tps), compared to a max of 7 tps for Bitcoin. 3. Low transaction fees

FAQs

The current price of Waves is USD 3.83.

Highest and lowest price of Waves is USD 3.9 and USD 3.8 respectively.

The total supply of Waves is 100,000,000 and circulating supply of Waves is 100,000,000

The trading volume of Waves is 46,204,372 in the last 24 hours.