Nem

Nem xem

Historical Data for Nem

DateOpenHighLowCloseChange %
26 Sept 20220.039332510.041311290.038709760.03929395-0.098%
25 Sept 20220.041545660.042344910.040616650.04191550.891%
24 Sept 20220.041823490.042110860.040244350.04181542-0.019%
23 Sept 20220.040689350.04201790.039385880.040738230.121%
22 Sept 20220.040213650.041570730.038697260.04015411-0.148%
21 Sept 20220.040301140.040762230.039489570.03954812-1.868%
20 Sept 20220.039206620.041209330.038875480.040275572.727%
19 Sept 20220.043032010.043079640.039056940.0391818-8.947%
18 Sept 20220.042236680.042990660.042040150.042966281.728%
17 Sept 20220.041786580.042468640.041189260.04177824-0.019%

XEM Price Live Data

Nem price today is USD 0.04 and the trading volume in 24 hour is USD 8,010,247. Price change in the XEM price in the last 24 hour is -0.001 . It has a circulating supply of 8,999,999,999 coins and a total supply of 8,999,999,999. Total market cap of the XEM is USD 358,492,966 which has the movement of -3.13 in the last 24 hours

What is NEM?

NEM is a smart contract-enabled blockchain, similar to Ethereum. It is focused on high-performance and enterprise solutions. NEM can be considered a mix of open-source with a private permission blockchain to produce more efficiency and performance than completely open-source blockchains like Ethereum

The Team Behind NEM

NEM was founded in 2014 by Erik Van Himbergen, Leon Yeoh, and Lon Wong

Top Value Drivers For NEM

The main reasons to invest in NEM include: - NEM uses its own proof-of-importance (PoI) algorithm instead of the more widespread proof-of-work and proof-of-stake algorithms - Proof-of-importance allows anyone to run a node on the NEM network - NEM allows developers to integrate its blockchain infrastructure into third-party applications

FAQs

The current price of Nem is USD 0.04.

Highest and lowest price of Nem is USD 0.041 and USD 0.039 respectively.

The total supply of Nem is 8,999,999,999 and circulating supply of Nem is 8,999,999,999

The trading volume of Nem is 8,010,247 in the last 24 hours.