Mina Protocol

Mina Protocol mina

Historical Data for Mina Protocol

DateOpenHighLowCloseChange %
26 Sept 20220.5931720.5957190.5710310.593044-0.021%
25 Sept 20220.5925240.6008930.588820.592454-0.011%
24 Sept 20220.5952260.6023150.5785410.5956440.071%
23 Sept 20220.5901040.6079230.5838560.5901540.009%
22 Sept 20220.5838090.6078950.5643960.583671-0.023%
21 Sept 20220.5812410.5996740.5685690.579716-0.262%
20 Sept 20220.5726830.5990770.5684370.5931983.583%
19 Sept 20220.6251540.6267620.5674370.612878-1.963%
18 Sept 20220.6159880.6283210.6099690.6167620.126%
17 Sept 20220.6068410.6181630.596220.6075420.116%

MINA Price Live Data

Mina Protocol price today is USD 0.588 and the trading volume in 24 hour is USD 8,785,610. Price change in the MINA price in the last 24 hour is -0.002 . It has a circulating supply of 588,516,938.84 coins and a total supply of 958,819,132.84. Total market cap of the MINA is USD 345,893,468 which has the movement of -0.244 in the last 24 hours

What is MINA?

Mina is a lightweight blockchain designed to be a decentralized payment system. It maintains a constant size of just 22 kB, regardless of how many transactions. The small size allows anyone to operate a node and help secure its network without needing sophisticated computer hardware. The Mina protocol's heart is MINA, its native currency, which functions as a utility coin and medium of exchange

The Team Behind MINA

O(1) Labs created Mina Protocol, founded in 2017 by Evan Shapiro and Izaak Meckler. The Mina Protocol mainnet was launched on March 2021 The Mina Foundation will manage grants for community developers and support the Mina network’s assets

Top Value Drivers For MINA

The main reasons to invest in Mina include:- - Anyone can be a miner; No need for sophisticated hardware - It is a lightweight blockchain and thus scalable

FAQs

The current price of Mina Protocol is USD 0.588.

Highest and lowest price of Mina Protocol is USD 0.596 and USD 0.57 respectively.

The total supply of Mina Protocol is 958,819,132.84 and circulating supply of Mina Protocol is 588,516,938.84

The trading volume of Mina Protocol is 8,785,610 in the last 24 hours.