Loopring

Loopring lrc

Historical Data for Loopring

DateOpenHighLowCloseChange %
30 Sept 20220.3032610.3049360.2944990.3032730.004%
29 Sept 20220.3029120.3091590.2863750.302859-0.017%
28 Sept 20220.2878280.3099120.2831970.28408-1.302%
27 Sept 20220.3050780.3101620.2884940.30496-0.038%
26 Sept 20220.2946730.301140.2876620.2955110.285%
25 Sept 20220.2993370.3095630.2951910.2994230.029%
24 Sept 20220.3085950.3142870.2974910.308243-0.114%
23 Sept 20220.3134190.3159750.2999150.3136560.076%
22 Sept 20220.2999760.3176190.289270.294184-1.93%
21 Sept 20220.2940560.3127680.2934040.3080024.743%

LRC Price Live Data

Loopring price today is USD 0.299 and the trading volume in 24 hour is USD 34,466,096. Price change in the LRC price in the last 24 hour is -0.006 . It has a circulating supply of 1,245,991,468.942 coins and a total supply of 1,373,873,437.442. Total market cap of the LRC is USD 371,849,531 which has the movement of -2.063 in the last 24 hours

What is Loopring (LRC)?

Loopring (LRC) is an open-sourced, non-custodial exchange-and-payment protocol on Ethereum. Loopring claims its platform will allow exchanges built on top of it to sidestep the slow speeds and high costs associated with decentralized exchanges on Ethereum through the use of a newer type of cryptography called zero-knowledge rollups, or zkRollups

What is Loopring (LRC)?

The founder and current CEO of Loopring Foundation, which manages the development of Loopring protocol, is Daniel Wang, a software engineer and entrepreneur based in Shanghai, China. Wang has also co-founded several companies: Yunrang (Beijing) Information Technology Ltd. and the cryptocurrency services firm Coinport Technology Ltd

Top Value Drivers For Loopring

The main reasons to invest in Loopring include: - With zkRollups, Loopring asserts its exchanges can offer faster settlements for traders. - The main idea behind Loopring is to combine elements of centralized and decentralized cryptocurrency exchanges to create a protocol that will enjoy their unique advantages and eliminate inefficiencies

FAQs

The current price of Loopring is USD 0.299.

Highest and lowest price of Loopring is USD 0.305 and USD 0.294 respectively.

The total supply of Loopring is 1,373,873,437.442 and circulating supply of Loopring is 1,245,991,468.942

The trading volume of Loopring is 34,466,096 in the last 24 hours.