Holo

Holo hot

Historical Data for Holo

DateOpenHighLowCloseChange %
26 Sept 20220.002053790.002095170.001996010.00205275-0.05%
25 Sept 20220.002067950.002126470.002052220.002068370.021%
24 Sept 20220.002113460.002142790.002032530.002114340.042%
23 Sept 20220.002028160.00213180.002022540.002118974.478%
22 Sept 20220.002009410.00210240.001959930.00202640.846%
21 Sept 20220.001992580.002062180.001992410.00199550.147%
20 Sept 20220.00198210.00205640.001968840.002042583.052%
19 Sept 20220.002162060.00217480.001941160.00216182-0.011%
18 Sept 20220.002104480.002160390.002086020.002104710.011%
17 Sept 20220.002090420.002096650.002035750.00206693-1.123%

HOT Price Live Data

Holo price today is USD 0.002 and the trading volume in 24 hour is USD 24,787,107. Price change in the HOT price in the last 24 hour is -0 . It has a circulating supply of 177,619,433,541.141 coins and a total supply of 177,619,433,541.141. Total market cap of the HOT is USD 363,164,080 which has the movement of -1.405 in the last 24 hours

What is Holo (HOT)?

The ERC-20 token Holo (HOT) is used to power Holo, a distributed peer-to-peer hosting platform for Holochain apps. HOT tokens are awarded to users who host hApps on their home PCs. The Holo network will be supported by the HoloFuel token, which is currently being tested and will serve as an accounting system for paying hosts for their services

The Team Behind HOT

Arthur Brock and Eric Harris-Braun, both experienced contract coders, formed Holo. As the founder of Geek Gene, Brock has past expertise in creating alternative currency systems. This company created community-building technologies, including over 100 different types of alternative currencies. Eric began full-time programming in 1988 and is the founder of Glass Bead Software, a peer-to-peer communication software provider, and a co-founder of Emerging Leader Labs with Brock

Top Value Drivers For HOT

The main reasons to invest in HOT include: Holo protocol is designed to act as a bridge between Holochain, representing the world of crypto technology, and everyday users. The revenue model is directly tied to growing the number of applications and hosts on the network

FAQs

The current price of Holo is USD 0.002.

Highest and lowest price of Holo is USD 0.002 and USD 0.002 respectively.

The total supply of Holo is 177,619,433,541.141 and circulating supply of Holo is 177,619,433,541.141

The trading volume of Holo is 24,787,107 in the last 24 hours.