Amp

Amp amp

Historical Data for Amp

DateOpenHighLowCloseChange %
30 Sept 20220.004796460.004867080.004738150.00479427-0.045%
29 Sept 20220.004761180.004867110.004724290.004761970.017%
28 Sept 20220.004932260.00496480.004715290.004952080.402%
27 Sept 20220.004753850.00499010.004711740.00474976-0.086%
26 Sept 20220.004789320.004986920.004708660.00471779-1.493%
25 Sept 20220.004974170.005012120.004915440.00497118-0.06%
24 Sept 20220.004986970.005060130.004878820.005055521.375%
23 Sept 20220.005018880.005079430.004840040.005027190.166%
22 Sept 20220.005012290.005290690.004798090.00497787-0.686%
21 Sept 20220.004971220.005369110.004826580.005007440.729%

AMP Price Live Data

Amp price today is USD 0.005 and the trading volume in 24 hour is USD 14,876,191. Price change in the AMP price in the last 24 hour is 0 . It has a circulating supply of 77,058,950,758.33 coins and a total supply of 99,444,923,968.021. Total market cap of the AMP is USD 387,767,063 which has the movement of 4.611 in the last 24 hours

What is Amp?

Amp is a token issued by Flexa and Flexa is trying to be the payment network that can connect to every existing software and hardware. The idea is to solve the problems of speed and security by a combination of centralization and decentralization. Amp is an Ethereum token that aims to “collateralize payments on the Flexa Network, making them instant and secure.”

The Team Behind Amp

Flexa was founded in 2018 by Trevor Filter, Zachary Kilgore, and Tyler Spalding. The front figure for Flexa is without a doubt Tyler Spalding who you’ll probably find in most, if not all, of the interviews. In early 2018 Flexa had its first funding round in the form of an ICO of the Flexacoin. In the last funding round Flexa was backed by some big names including Pantera Capital and Access Ventures.  Top Value Drivers For Amp

The main reasons to invest in Amp

- Offers instant, verifiable confirmations for any kind of value transfer. - Enables secure collateralized transactions - The Amp smart contracts offer a variety of built-in incentive models, including continuous compounding

FAQs

The current price of Amp is USD 0.005.

Highest and lowest price of Amp is USD 0.005 and USD 0.005 respectively.

The total supply of Amp is 99,444,923,968.021 and circulating supply of Amp is 77,058,950,758.33

The trading volume of Amp is 14,876,191 in the last 24 hours.